High School Basketball Holiday Tournament

When: 2019-12-21 - 2020-01-04
Where: Bernice Hansen Athletic Center, Cornerstone University

Cornerstone University is pleased to host a number of games for the annual 2019 High School Basketball Holiday Tournament! Tickets are available for purchase ($5 per day) at the entrance of the CU Bernice Hansen Athletic Center.

Schedule

Saturday, Dec. 21, 2019

Showcase Bracket Game A Varsity Girls Kalamazoo Christian vs. Kent City 5:30 p.m.
Showcase Bracket Game B Varsity Boys Kalamazoo Christian vs. Kent City 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 26, 2019

Girls Gold Bracket Game 1 JV Girls Zeeland East vs. Forest Hills Eastern 9 a.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 2 JV Girls Forest Hills Central vs. Grand Rapids Christian 10:30 a.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 3 JV Boys Wayland vs. Godwin Heights Noon
Boys Gold Bracket Game 4 JV Boys Zeeland West vs. Covenant Christian 1:30 p.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 5 Varsity Girls Zeeland East vs. Forest Hills Eastern 4 p.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 6 Varsity Girls Forest Hills Central vs. Grand Rapids Christian 5:30 p.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 7 Varsity Boys Wayland vs. Godwin Heights 7 p.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 8 Varsity Boys Zeeland West vs. Covenant Christian 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 27, 2019

Girls Blue Bracket Game 9 JV Girls Catholic Central vs. Forest Hills Northern 9 a.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 10 JV Girls Rockford vs. Coldwater 10:30 a.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 11 JV Boys Forest Hills Northern vs. Coldwater Noon
Boys Blue Bracket Game 12 JV Boys Hudsonville vs. Kenowa Hills 1:30 p.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 13 Varsity Girls Catholic Central vs. Forest Hills Northern 4 p.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 14 Varsity Girls Rockford vs. Coldwater 5:30 p.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 15 Varsity Boys Forest Hills Northern vs. Coldwater 7 p.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 16 Varsity Boys Hudsonville vs. Kenowa Hills 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 28, 2019

Girls Gold Bracket Game 17 JV Girls Loser Game 1 vs. Loser Game 2 9 a.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 18 JV Girls Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2 10:30 a.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 19 JV Boys Loser Game 3 vs. Loser Game 4 Noon
Boys Gold Bracket Game 20 JV Boys Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4 1:30 p.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 21 Varsity Girls Loser Game 5 vs. Loser Game 6 4 p.m.
Girls Gold Bracket Game 22 Varsity Girls Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6 5:30 p.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 23 Varsity Boys Loser Game 7 vs. Loser Game 8 7 p.m.
Boys Gold Bracket Game 24 Varsity Boys Winner Game 7 vs. Winner Game 8 8:30 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 30, 2019

Girls Blue Bracket Game 25 JV Girls Loser Game 9 vs. Loser Game 10 9 a.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 26 JV Girls Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10 10:30 a.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 27 JV Boys Loser Game 11 vs. Loser Game 12 Noon
Boys Blue Bracket Game 28 JV Boys Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12 1:30 p.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 29 Varsity Girls Loser Game 13 vs. Loser Game 14 4 p.m.
Girls Blue Bracket Game 30 Varsity Girls Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14 5:30 p.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 31 Varsity Boys Loser Game 15 vs. Loser Game 16 7 p.m.
Boys Blue Bracket Game 32 Varsity Boys Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 2, 2020

Boys White Bracket Game 33 JV Boys Potter's House vs. Oakridge 9 a.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 34 JV Boys Mona Shores vs. Cedar Springs 10:30 a.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 35 JV Boys NorthPointe Christian vs. Forest Hills Eastern Noon
Boys Silver Bracket Game 36 JV Boys Forest Hills Central vs. Allendale 1:30 p.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 37 Varsity Boys Potter's House vs. Oakridge 4 p.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 38 Varsity Boys Mona Shores vs. Cedar Springs 5:30 p.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 39 Varsity Boys NorthPointe Christian vs. Forest Hills Eastern 7 p.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 40 Varsity Boys Forest Hills Central vs. Allendale 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 3, 2020

Showcase Bracket Game C FR Boys Beal City vs. West Catholic 1 p.m.
Showcase Bracket Game D JV Boys Beal City vs. West Catholic 2:30 p.m.
Showcase Bracket Game E Varsity Girls Fruitport Calvary vs. Central Montcalm 5 p.m.
Showcase Bracket Game F Varsity Boys Beal City vs. West Catholic 6:30 p.m.
Showcase Bracket Game G Varsity Boys Rockford vs. Grand Rapids Christian 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 4, 2020

Boys White Bracket Game 41 JV Boys Loser Game 33 vs. Loser Game 34 9 a.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 42 JV Boys Winner Game 33 vs. Winner Game 34 10:30 a.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 43 JV Boys Loser Game 35 vs. Loser Game 36 Noon
Boys Silver Bracket Game 44 JV Boys Winner Game 35 vs. Winner Game 36 1:30 p.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 45 Varsity Boys Loser Game 37 vs. Loser Game 38 4 p.m.
Boys White Bracket Game 46 Varsity Boys Winner Game 37 vs. Winner Game 38 5:30 p.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 47 Varsity Boys Loser Game 39 vs. Loser Game 40 7 p.m.
Boys Silver Bracket Game 48 Varsity Boys Winner Game 39 vs. Winner Game 40 8:30 p.m.