Cornerstone University 5K

alumni and friends 5k

    

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Thanks for making the 20th Annual Alumni & Friends 5K a great event!       
Results by finishing order here: Final Results

 

Men's Champion

Jared Courtright [20-24] 15:54.00 1
 

Women's Champion

Erin Clason [35-39] 17:54.20 8
 

Men's Masters Champion

Aaron Crockett [40-44] 19:00.5          23
 

Women's Masters Champion

Kristen Brown [40-44] 18:29.3            16
 

Girls Under 10

Ellory Clason 28:23.0 69
Jillian Clason 39:31.4 95
Cali Hutchins 43:15.1 101
Lexi Filipiak 47:51.6 109
Liliana Holda 48:03.3 110
 

Boys Under 10

Theo Koch 25:51.8 57
Sebastian Madlangbayan 43:38.7 102
Jace Hutchins 43:49.4 103
 

Girls 10-14

Josephine Koch 22:07.6 46
Stephanie VanderMyde 51:26.4 111
 

Boys 10-14

Ben Clason 21:24.3 42
Austin Walker 26:22.5 61
 

Women 15-19

Joy Reist 19:23.5 27
Grace Hamilton 20:58.3 40
Hannah Musil 26:20.5 59
Emily Sedlock 28:06.6 65
Audrey Wierenga 28:43.9 73
Miranda Johnson 32:57.8 82
 

Men 15-19

Kevin Vroegh 15:55.0 3
Phillip Merrell 16:34.6 6
Trevor Curtis 16:39.1 7
Jacob Benson 17:54.5 9
Garrett Termaine 17:54.8 10
Zach Feldpausch 18:56.7 22
Alex Courtright 34:44.1 86
 

Women 20-24

Breeann Ovokaitys 18:12.9 12
Julie Oosterhouse 18:17.0 13
Cathy Coryell 18:17.3 14
CallyAnne Wyma 18:41.1 17
Audrey Termaine 19:02.7 25
Kayla Ovokaitys 19:05.2 26
Sydney Termaine 19:24.2 28
Julia Contreras 19:31.7 30
Jill Louisignau 19:39.7 31
Brianna Griffiths 19:41.0 32
Erin Laplander 21:58.6 45
Bailey Brogan 22:22.9 47
Jessica Buyter 25:32.2 55
Monica Lawrence 26:20.9 60
Brittany Wortley 27:27.2 63
Shannon Welch 28:10.3 66
Paige Courtright 39:31.7 96
Amanda Randall 43:51.6 104
 

Men 20-24

Louis Falland 15:54.3 2
Zach Bourdon 15:55.6 4
Travis Mabe 15:57.9 5
Isaac Withrow 18:23.8 15
Tyler Grey 18:42.3 18
Tyler Steigenga 18:53.6 20
Mike Darling 18:55.1 21
Thomas Bambach 19:24.3 29
Thomas Buiter 20:16.3 34
Jared Holmberg 20:52.7 38
Gabe Turner 24:46.5 51
 

Women 25-29

Andi Ripley 18:01.7 11
Mandi Thorpe 24:22.4 48
Carissa Highman 24:51.6 52
Jessica Shuck 36:00.5 88
Julie Eslinger 37:59.1 91
Rebecca Haynie 40:19.8 97
 

Men 25-29

Alex Green 19:00.8 24
Matt Courtright 21:24.6 43
 

Women 30-34

Ann Nieuwkoop 24:30.2 49
Jo Taylor 27:06.1 62
Stacy Zahatnansky 28:28.4 70
Jody Koutz 31:16.8 78
Shana Holda 31:26.4 80
Laura Walton 36:01.2 89
 

Men 30-34

Noah Filipiak 18:51.4 19
Jonathan Highman 20:42.9 35
Brian Holda 31:17.9 79
Aaron Baker 37:59.8 92
 

Women 35-39

Allison Haraburda 28:22.6 68
Liza Alvarez 28:28.7 71
Michele Wells 29:28.4 75
Kerry Johnson 33:12.1 84
Valerie Ross 57:45.0 117
 

Men 35-39

Ben Foreman 20:50.9 37
Fred Boyer 24:52.1 53
Paul Koutz 29:56.6 77
 

Men 40-44

Martin Hughes 24:41.8 50
Rick Alvarez 28:32.7 72
Lance Phelps 41:32.7 99
 

Women 45-49

Tracy Zeigler 33:01.5 83
Kandace Ramjohn 41:32.4 98
Linda Chase 52:06.7 112
Deb VanderMyde 52:07.2 113
Liz Wheeler 57:45.0 116
 

Men 45-49

Rodney Wortley 19:46.8 33
Rob Summerfield 21:33.6 44
 

Women 50-54

Suzanne Fedewa 28:01.9 64
Cindy DeBoer 45:20.0 105
Gail Duhon 45:20.3 106
Kim Monje 53:14.9 114
 

Men 50-54

Brian Curtis 20:47.6 36
James Swihart 20:57.4 39
Jim Sprague 25:38.9 56
Brad Koch 25:54.2 58
Dale Monje  31:30.0 81
 

Women 55-59

Barb Turner 25:19.1 54
Ginny Walz 34:05.5 85
Julie Parks 38:12.3 93
Vicki Conrad 39:00.0 94
Judy Sterling 45:21.6 108
Laurie VandenAkker 57:45.0 115
 

Men 55-59

Doug Wierenga 28:11.9 67
Louis McBride 28:49.0 74
Kris Kusneske 29:54.4 76
Terry Dudley 31:37.5 81
 

Women 60 and up

Linda Baker 37:57.9 90
Wendie Courtright 45:20.7 107
 

Men 60 and up

Dave Minier 21:05.4 41
Gary Courtright 34:44.8 87
David Marckini 42:00.8 100
 

Contact Amanda Lawrence with any questions or concerns: (616) 222-1439 or amanda.lawrence@cornerstone.edu                  

**All registration fees benefit the Cornerstone University Track & Field Program